Namibia Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)

3 daysturnaround
Business Multiple entry up to 90 days $ 180.00
Business Single entry up to 90 days $ 130.00
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.


Namibia Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Namibia, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines: ? Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant). ? State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Namibia. ? Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa). ? Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
  • Persons with dual citizenship, one of which is US, must apply with their US passports only. Applicants with other than US passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident status in USA
  • NOTE: Want to check if you prepared your Namibia visa application documents correctly? Click on the following link: http://www.visacenter.us/pdfdocs/visa_pre-screen_service_form.pdf and send us your file for quick evaluation.



Application center locations

Namibia Visa New York

45 W 34th Street, Suite 703
New York, NY 10001

1-877-203-2551

Namibia Visa Washington

2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, 4th Floor East
Washington, DC 20037

1-877-400-0235

Namibia Visa San Francisco

323 Geary Street, # 815
San Francisco, CA 94102

1-877-917-7705